ZSFP8512-LDS5

ZSFP8512-LDS5
Parameter
Model Name: ZSFP8512-LDS5 Supplier of: zilinkopto Package Type: SFP Rate: 1.25 Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Maximum transmission distance: 550m Interface: LC duplex Laser Type: VCSEL 850nm Fiber Type: MMF
Characteristics
Standards
The SFP MSA package and double LC connector > maximum transmission distance: 10kmDOM:YES type: SFP+ interface: LC duplex optical power: -8.2 ~ 0.5dBm rate: 10.325Gbps laser type: DFB 1310nm receiving sensitivity: < -14.4dBm wavelength: 1310nm fiber type: SMF commercial temperature: 0 ~ 70 ~ C (32 ~ 158 DEG F) wavelength 1310nm: fiber type: SMF commercial temperature: 0 ~ 70 ~ C (32 ~ 158 F)
The SFP MSA package and double LC connector > maximum transmission distance: 10kmDOM:YES type: SFP+ interface: LC duplex optical power: -8.2 ~ 0.5dBm rate: 10.325Gbps laser type: DFB 1310nm receiving sensitivity: < -14.4dBm wavelength: 1310nm fiber type: SMF commercial temperature: 0~70 degrees C (32~158 degrees F)